VSN High School Scoreboard

Here are the final scores from the games played on Tuesday, April 24.

BASEBALL

Three Rivers District

Glenvar 25, East Mont 0

Giles 11, Auburn 8

Floyd County 11, Radford 7

River Ridge District

Cave Spring 14, Blacksburg 3

Hidden Valley 7, Pulaski County1

Christiansburg 13, Salem 5

Blue Ridge District

Lord Botetourt 7, Alleghany 4

Northside 1, Rockbridge 0

Staunton River 7, Wm. Byrd 5

Mountain Empire District

Fort Chiswell at Graham

Galax at Bland County

Grayson County at Narrows

Southwest District

Marion at Carroll County

Hogoheegee District

George Wythe at PH-Glade Spring

Piedmont District

Tunstall 11, Patrick County 2

Western Valley District

Patrick Henry at Halifax

William Fleming at George Washington

Pioneer District

James River 10, Covington 1

Parry McCluer at Bath County

Non-District

Dayspring 1, Roanoke Valley Christian 0

SOFTBALL

Three Rivers District

Glenvar 10, East Mont 6

Auburn 12, Giles 0

Floyd County 10, Radford 3

River Ridge District

Cave Spring 7, Blacksburg 0

Hidden Valley 11, Pulaski County 5

Salem 12, Christiansburg 2

Blue Ridge District

Alleghany 4, Lord Botetourt 3

Northside 10, Rockbridge 0

Wm. Byrd 11, Staunton River 5

Mountain Empire District

Fort Chiswell at Graham

Galax at Bland County

Grayson County 10, Narrows 0

Southwest District

Carroll County 9, Tazewell 1

Hogoheegee District

George Wythe at PH-Glade Spring

Piedmont District

Tunstall 7, Patrick County 2

Western Valley District

Halifax 6, Patrick Henry 0

William Fleming at George Washington

Pioneer District

James River 14, Covington 0

BOYS SOCCER

Three Rivers District

Giles 5, Auburn 1

River Ridge District

Blacksburg 3, Cave Spring 0

Hidden Valley 3, Pulaski County 1

Salem 5, Christiansburg 0

Blue Ridge District

Lord Botetourt 6, Alleghany 3

Rockbridge 4, Northside 0

Wm. Byrd 6, Staunton River 0

Pioneer District

James River 6, Bath County 1

Southwest District

Carroll County at Abingdon

Piedmont District

Tunstall at Patrick County

Western Valley District

Patrick Henry 3, Halifax 0

Wm. Fleming at George Washington

Non-District

Magna Vista at Franklin County

GIRLS SOCCER

River Ridge District

Blacksburg 3, Cave Spring 0

Hidden Valley 8, Pulaski County 1

Salem 3, Christiansburg 0

Blue Ridge District

Lord Botetourt 8, Alleghany 0

Northside 8, Rockbridge 0

Staunton River 3, Wm. Byrd 1

Pioneer District

James River 8, Bath County 0

Southwest District

Abingdon at Carroll County

Piedmont District

Tunstall 5, Patrick County 1

Western Valley District

Patrick Henry 8, Halifax 0

Wm. Fleming at George Washington

Non-District

North Cross 0, Eastern Mennonite 0

Dayspring at Christian Heritage

 

 

You have no rights to post comments